Our donors are bringing back 757!

The following individuals, companies, or organizations have contributed towards the BRING BACK 757 campaign either financially or through goods and services. Without them, this project would not be possible!

CLICK HERE TO DONATE

INDIVIDUAL DONORS

Thomas Gaffney

Roy Wullich

Nick Hovey

Michael C Huhn

John Fryar

Jay Edwards

Zac McGinnis

Andrew Paeplow

Ben Deutschman

Mike Long

Russell Swinnerton

Sarah Berger

Matt Lee

Nicholas Resar

Robert Davis

Patrick Rose

Kyle Montgomery

Joel R Bickhart

Rebecca Canterbury

Marcus Leader

Christopher Lantz

David Taverner

Michael Dobroka

Gregory Barker

Sharon McNutt

Paul Lieber

Ron & Candy Rowland

Stephen Wasserman

Eric Kapusta

Ethan Morel

Jason Smith

David J. Rasik

John, Paula, and Jonathan David

Adam Reyling

Judith and John Miller

Joseph Williams

Stephen Hull

James Lipnitz

Chris Meier

Mike & Patsy Beamer

Brad Mielke

Alex Meadows

Jeremy Holmes

Glenn Bowman

Wayne Wolfe

Christopher Betts

Jeff Marshall

Scott Cameron

Fr Scott Kramer

Brian & Cheri Hummel

William Miller

Chris Manning

Eric Williams

Diana Griffin

Kimberly Shively

Charles Wall

Levi Banker

Jacob Petkovsky

Von Gruenheit

Timothy Pavlic II

Bob Zoellner

Kathy S. Morfier

John Bores

Brian Dembinski

Jon Marx

Joseph H. Miller, Jr.

Robert Brossia

David Knight

Richard & Marie Schweinberg

Jeff Vawter

Matthew Meyer

John D. Keller

Terry Bossert

Scott Parsons

Brendan Edward Delay

Walter J. Guthrie

James Kreider

Tim Bower

David Nuti

Marc Spurgeon

Kerry Weller

Matthew Schoder

David Ritter

Kevin McFadden

Cherie Stewart

Loretta Shepherd

Jennifer Hammond

Gary Retterbush

Lisa Breitigam

Dwayne Fuehring

Dan Davidson

Michael Cullison

Marc Sekora

Danny Conley

Karri Patrick

Theodore Vasbinder

Robert Easterday

Scott Spiedel

Martin McGuan

Michael Woodburn

Mark Vandre

David Seable

Dennis Brinker

Clay Deeds

Mike Cool

Richard & Ruth Leonard

Jeff Petraska

Carol M Shannon

Joshua Harner

John Snyder

Dennis Snyder

Garry Williams

Paul McDonnell

Joseph & Barbara Kurilec

Carl B. Sterzing

The Meese Family

Thomas Smith

Tom & Sandy Runkle

Jodi Barber

Robert & Sharon Barnes

Tim Walker

Bob Opper

Michael Boyd

Michael (David) Vaughn

Bob Albert

Jim Semon

Joe Vargo

Anthony Koester

Gene Lurwig

Kevin Strecker

Michael Hamernik

Norman Della Coletta

Mark Vollmar

Robert & Patricia Caywood

Ronald Wright

James D. Snyder

Kelly Lynch

Wayne York

Wayne Laepple

Thomas Jaite

Andrew Paeplow

Dave & Virginia Robinson

Delbert Russel

George & Sandy Keller

Ruth Fuehring

Gregory Garbacz

Michael & Gigi O’Neill

Steve & Kathy Staley

Brian J. Smith

Rachel Weibel

Bruce Bryan

Phil Long

Carol Schroeder

Douglas Myers

Roger Mazzarella

David Warburton

Ray Kammer Jr.

George Forero

Richard Schweinberg Jr.

James Bernard

Michael Hanson

Norman & Joyce Cramer

Steven Garwood

Daniel Caslow

David Dominy

Brendan Lynch

Rob Mott

Todd G Starr

Peter K. Shepherd

Daniel Katiba

Randall Duncan

Russell Cummins

Mike Todd

Thomas Kepler

Bob Musser

Susan Wills

Jonathan Miller

Rex & Kay Pealer

J William Kittle

Matthew Walker

Kathleen Cadwell

M. Balla

R.W. Miller

Lee A. Miller

James Yevich

Thomas Stager

Chris Cloud

Linnea Van Blarcum

Barb Stager

Garry Phelps

Jim Davis

Roger Fuehring

Jeremy Clark

Harry Mylander

Robert Kess

Joseph D. Cason

Christopher Partsch

Jim Nolan

Jonathan Eau Claire

James Kess

Diane & Michael Ackerman

Brian Christophel

Thomas Hillhouse

Clarence Morey lll

Ronald Ruffing

Steven Harvey

Brian Harshbarger

Paul & Barbara Emch

Nathan Fries

John Hamilton

Robert M Craddock

Charles Wagner

Aiden White

Donald Stull

Scott Runkel

Lawrence Fields

Christian Henderson Sargent

Forrest LeCain

Joseph S Grzelak

James Bobel

Sandy Gilmore Sheppard

Jeff Vawter

Larry W. Bruehler

Joseph Bliss

John Hoppes

Gerald Molyet

Gabriel McElwain

Brandon Willis

Brian McKissick

Sheila Dorr

Amy Jak

Ronald R. Smith

Todd & Dee Ana Runkle

Jeremy Lawrence

John F. Cizmar

David R. Will

Bob McCown

Ron Heyman

Tom Adams

MEMORIALS, HONORS & DEDICATIONS

Donors George & Marcia Payne in memory of Bill Fuehring
Donor Dan Maguire in memory of Janice Maguire
Donor Thomas Hern in dedication of Bill & Ruth Fuehring and Charlie Wise
Donor George Neuman III in dedication of Jerome J. Dunn
Donor Charlie Wise in memory of C.B. Wise and in Honor of A.B. Wise & Tom Hern
Donors Bruce & Sue Roth in memory of Clyde A. Mays Jr.
Donors Mark & Mike Balla in memory of George M. Balla
Donor Jim Compton in memory of Barbara (Wise) Compton & Richard C. Compton
Donor Patricia Baum in memory of Kenneth Juliano
Donor Linda Aigler in memory of Bud Bollinger
Donor Firelands Federal Credit Union in honor of N.A.R.V.E.
Donors Dale & Cathy Owens  in Memory of Carl B. & Florence R. Owens
Donor Sarah Ross in Honor of Jerry Hyde
Donor Rebecca Tidwell in memory of Pauline Hoops
Donor Jeanne M. Black in memory of Pauline Hoops
Donor Robert Weichel in Memory of Paul Stark

Brotherhood Donations

Members of the International Association of Sheet Metal, Air, Rail and Transportation Workers (SMART) and the Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen(BLET).

Brandon Alley (SMART 225)

Greg Martin (BLET 447)

Amber Knisely (SMART 225)

Clayton Schluchter (SMART 225)

David Cromer (SMART 225)

Brandi Oney (SMART 225)

Javier Guerrero (SMART 225)

Michael Gish (SMART 225)

Deb Jacobs (BLET 447)

Matt Fox (BLET 447)

William Bomba (BLET 447)

Max Webster (SMART 225)

Anthony Roth (BLET 447)

Kevin Sears (BLET 447)

Joshua Bomer (SMART 225)

Ben Lindsey (SMART 225)

Daryl Rowe (BLET 447)

Travis Richards (SMART 225)

Patrick Ertle (SMART 225)

Gabe Goodsite (SMART 225)

Josh Wahl (SMART 225)

David Urie (SMART 225)

Bryan Smith (SMART 225)

Eric Moffit (SMART 225)

Haley Short (SMART 225)

David Weiker (SMART 225)

Jason Ruffing (SMART 225)

Scott Laird (SMART 225)

Sheree Roth (SMART 225)

Shawn Lorow (SMART 225)

Jeff Hasselbach (SMART 225)

B. Wilken (BLET 447)

Douglas Myers (BLET 447)

Darin Lerch (BLET 447)

Chris Zeman (BLET 447)

Tom Peacock (SMART 225)

Gary Hall

Leonard Zilko (BLET 447)

Wade Adkins (SMART 225)

Bradd Parish (BLET 4)

Timothy Walker (SMART 225)

Aaron Osterlin (BLET 234)

Jason Woytus (BLET 447)

Dwayne Fuehring (SMART 225)

Chad Huss (SMART 225)

Paul Lockwood (SMART 225)

Steve George (SMART 225)

BUSINESSES, CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS

Bellevue United Selective Fund
Tuffman Equipment & Supply
Division 4, MCR, National Model Railroaders Association INC.
Terry McConnell Excavating, LLC
Solid Foundations, INC.
The Firelands Supply Company
Scheid Enterprises, INC.
Mark Haynes Construction
Committee to Grow Bellevue
Unilliance, Inc
Riley Contracting, INC.
Bellevue Area Tourism & Visitors Bureau
Clouse Construction
Seitz Design & Construction, INC.
Industrial Image, LLC
Central Ohio Hobbies
Hartlen Insurance Agency LLC.
Youngstown Steel Heritage
Gardner & Strayer Insurance Group
Bone Boys BBQ
State Farm Insurance, Agent Brian Shupe
Bellevue Metal & Recycling
American Steam Railroad
Gilbert Heating & Plumbing

Fort Wayne Railroad Historical Society, Inc.
Twenty-First Century Foundation
Bower Tiling Service, INC.
The Samuel S. Johnson Foundation
Wm Dauch Concrete
Franklin Sanitation
The Kreimes Co. INC
Fraternal Order of the Eagles #490, Eagle Riders
Lorain County Model Railroad Association, INC.
The Mennonite Foundation, Inc.
Fraternal Order of the Eagles #490 Charities Fund
Miller’s Drive In
Bellevue Lodge #273 Free and Accepted Masons of Ohio
Bowers Asphalt & Paving, INC.
Pittsburgh Air Brake Company
Leroy’s Locomotive Works
Eastwood Iron Horses
The Bellevue Historical Society Board of Directors
The Steam Railroading Institute
Bellevue Ace Hardware
Janotta & Herner Construction
Toledo, Lake Erie & Western Railway & Museum, Inc.
Pizza Wheel of Bellevue
Norfolk Southern Foundation