Our donors are bringing back 757!

The following individuals, companies, or organizations have contributed towards the BRING BACK 757 campaign either financially or through goods and services. Without them, this project would not be possible!

CLICK HERE TO DONATE

INDIVIDUAL DONORS

Adam Reyling

Aiden White

Alex Meadows

Amy Jak

Andrew Paeplow

Andrew Paeplow

Andrew R. Gipe Sr

Andy Novak

Anthony Koester

Barb Stager

Barbara Baker

Ben Deutschman

Beverly R. Morris

Bill, Rhonda, & Hailey Peters

Bob Albert

Bob McCown

Bob Musser

Bob Opper

Bob Zoellner

Brad K Kunze

Brad Mielke

Brandon Hart

Brandon Willis

Brendan Edward Delay

Brendan Lynch

Brian & Cheri Hummel

Brian Christophel

Brian Dembinski

Brian Harshbarger

Brian J. Smith

Brian McKissick

Bruce Bryan

Bryan Smith

Carl B. Sterzing

Carol M Shannon

Carol Schroeder

Charles Wagner

Charles Wall

Cherie Stewart

Chris Cloud

Chris Manning

Chris Meier

Christian Henderson Sargent

Christopher Betts

Christopher Ellis

Christopher Lantz

Christopher Partsch

Clarence Morey lll

Clay Deeds

Dale Zeller

Dan Davidson

Daniel Auxter

Daniel Caslow

Daniel Katiba

Daniel Orr

Danny Conley

Dave & Virginia Robinson

David Dominy

David Downes

David J. Rasik

David Knight

David Nuti

David R. Will

David Ritter

David Seable

David Taverner

David Taverner

David Warburton

Dean Lawrence

Delbert Russel

Dennis Brinker

Dennis Snyder

Diana Griffin

Diane & Michael Ackerman

Donald Stull

Douglas Myers

Dwayne Fuehring

Eric Kapusta

Eric Williams

Forrest LeCain

Fr Scott Kramer

Frank Walko

Gabriel McElwain

Garry Phelps

Garry Williams

Gary Retterbush

Gene Lurwig

George & Sandy Keller

George Forero

Gerald Molyet

Glenn Bowman

Gregory Barker

Gregory Garbacz

Gregory Johnston

Harry Mylander

Howard Speidel

J William Kittle

Jacob Durbin

Jacob Petkovsky

James Bernard

James Bobel

James D. Snyder

James E. Peters

James Kess

James Kreider

James Leed

James Lewis

James Lipnitz

James Yevich

Janice Todd

Jason Smith

Jay Edwards

Jay Edwards

Jeff Colvin

Jeff Marshall

Jeff Petraska

Jeff Vawter

Jeff Vawter

Jeffrey & Deborah Cook

Jennifer Hammond

Jerald Hyde

Jeremy Clark

Jeremy Holmes

Jeremy Lawrence

Jim Davis

Jim Nolan

Jim Semon

Jodi Barber

Joe Vargo

Joel R Bickhart

John Blystone

John Bores

John D. Keller

John F. Cizmar

John Fryar

John Hamilton

John Hoppes

John Murray

John Snyder

John, Paula, and Jonathan David

Jon Marx

Jonathan Eau Claire

Jonathan Miller

Joseph & Barbara Kurilec

Joseph Bliss

Joseph D. Cason

Joseph Fabregas

Joseph H. Miller, Jr.

Joseph S Grzelak

Joseph Williams

Joshua Harner

Judith and John Miller

Karri Patrick

Kathleen Cadwell

Kathy S. Morfier

Kelly Lynch

Kerry Weller

Kevin Kohls

Kevin McFadden

Kevin Strecker

Kimberly Shively

Kyle Montgomery

Larry W. Bruehler

Laurie & Erik Pietrzak

Lawrence Fields

Lee A. Miller

Levi Banker

Linnea Van Blarcum

Lisa Breitigam

Loretta Shepherd

M. Balla

Marc Sekora

Marc Spurgeon

Marcus Leader

Mark Vandre

Mark Vollmar

Martin McGuan

Matt Lee

Matthew Meyer

Matthew Schoder

Matthew Walker

Michael (David) Vaughn

Michael & Gigi O’Neill

Michael Boyd

Michael C Huhn

Michael Cullison

Michael Dobroka

Michael Hamernik

Michael Hanson

Michael Woodburn

Mike & Patsy Beamer

Mike Cool

Mike Eckhart

Mike Long

Mike Todd

Nathan Fries

Nicholas Resar

Nick Hovey

Norman & Joyce Cramer

Norman Della Coletta

Patrick Rose

Paul & Barbara Emch

Paul Lieber

Paul Limmer

Paul McDonnell

Paul Wolfe

Peter K. Shepherd

Phil Long

Phillip & Patricia Larson

Phillip Motter

R.W. Miller

Rachel Weibel

Randall Duncan

Ray Kammer Jr.

Rebecca Canterbury

Rex & Kay Pealer

Richard & Marie Schweinberg

Richard & Ruth Leonard

Richard Schweinberg Jr.

Rob Mott

Robert & Patricia Caywood

Robert & Sharon Barnes

Robert Brossia

Robert Davis

Robert Easterday

Robert Fabritius

Robert Kess

Robert Knack

Robert M Craddock

Robert Winfree

Roger Fuehring

Roger Mazzarella

Ron & Candy Rowland

Ron Heyman

Ronald R. Smith

Ronald R. Smith

Ronald Ruffing

Ronald Wright

Rose Dick

Roy Wullich

Russell Cummins

Russell Swinnerton

Ruth Fuehring

Sandy Gilmore Sheppard

Sarah Berger

Scott Cameron

Scott Hudler

Scott Parsons

Scott Runkel

Scott Spiedel

Sharon McNutt

Sheila Dorr

Spencer Pfrogner

Stephen Hull

Stephen Wasserman

Steve & Kathy Staley

Steven Garwood

Steven Harvey

Susan Wills

Ted & Judy Gingrich

Terry Bossert

Terry Crumrine

Terry Henney

The Meese Family

Theodore Vasbinder

Thomas Gaffney

Thomas Hillhouse

Thomas Jaite

Thomas Kepler

Thomas Meitzler


Thomas Smith

Thomas Stager

Thomas W. Parkins

Tim Bower

Tim Walker

Timothy Pavlic II

Todd & Dee Ana Runkle

Todd G Starr

Tom & Sandy Runkle

Tom Adams

Tucker Pronko

Von Gruenheit

Walter J. Guthrie

Walter Lied

Wayne Laepple

Wayne Wolfe

Wayne York

William Billy Jr

William Miller

William Sheehau Jr.

Zac McGinnis

Zach Warth

MEMORIALS, HONORS & DEDICATIONS

Donors George & Marcia Payne in memory of Bill Fuehring
Donor Dan Maguire in memory of Janice Maguire
Donor Thomas Hern in dedication of Bill & Ruth Fuehring and Charlie Wise
Donor George Neuman III in dedication of Jerome J. Dunn
Donor Charlie Wise in memory of C.B. Wise and in Honor of A.B. Wise & Tom Hern
Donors Bruce & Sue Roth in memory of Clyde A. Mays Jr.
Donors Mark & Mike Balla in memory of George M. Balla
Donor Jim Compton in memory of Barbara (Wise) Compton & Richard C. Compton
Donor Patricia Baum in memory of Kenneth Juliano
Donor Linda Aigler in memory of Bud Bollinger
Donor Firelands Federal Credit Union in honor of N.A.R.V.E.
Donors Dale & Cathy Owens  in Memory of Carl B. & Florence R. Owens
Donor Sarah Ross in Honor of Jerry Hyde
Donor Rebecca Tidwell in memory of Pauline Hoops
Donor Jeanne M. Black in memory of Pauline Hoops
Donor Robert Weichel in Memory of Paul Stark
Donor Ethan Morel in Memory of Great Grandfather Childs
Donor Dan Maguire in Memory of William H. Fuehring
Donor Dan Maguire in Memory of Robert E. & L. Elizabeth Birr
Donor Zachary Neuman in Memory of Richard C. Gross

Brotherhood Donations

Members of the International Association of Sheet Metal, Air, Rail and Transportation Workers (SMART) and the Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen(BLET).

Brandon Alley (SMART 225)

Greg Martin (BLET 447)

Amber Knisely (SMART 225)

Clayton Schluchter (SMART 225)

David Cromer (SMART 225)

Brandi Oney (SMART 225)

Javier Guerrero (SMART 225)

Michael Gish (SMART 225)

Deb Jacobs (BLET 447)

Matt Fox (BLET 447)

William Bomba (BLET 447)

Max Webster (SMART 225)

Anthony Roth (BLET 447)

Kevin Sears (BLET 447)

Joshua Bomer (SMART 225)

Ben Lindsey (SMART 225)

Daryl Rowe (BLET 447)

Travis Richards (SMART 225)

Patrick Ertle (SMART 225)

Gabe Goodsite (SMART 225)

Josh Wahl (SMART 225)

David Urie (SMART 225)

Bryan Smith (SMART 225)

Eric Moffit (SMART 225)

Haley Short (SMART 225)

David Weiker (SMART 225)

Jason Ruffing (SMART 225)

Scott Laird (SMART 225)

Sheree Roth (SMART 225)

Shawn Lorow (SMART 225)

Jeff Hasselbach (SMART 225)

J.B. Wilkin (BLET 447)

Douglas Myers (BLET 447)

Darin Lerch (BLET 447)

Chris Zeman (BLET 447)

Tom Peacock (SMART 225)

Gary Hall

Leonard Zilko (BLET 447)

Wade Adkins (SMART 225)

Bradd Parish (BLET 4)

Timothy Walker (SMART 225)

Aaron Osterlin (BLET 234)

Jason Woytus (BLET 447)

Dwayne Fuehring (SMART 225)

Chad Huss (SMART 225)

Paul Lockwood (SMART 225)

Steve George (SMART 225)

BUSINESSES, CORPORATIONS, FOUNDATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS

American Steam Railroad

Bellevue Ace Hardware

Bellevue Area Tourism & Visitors Bureau

Bellevue Lodge #273 Free and Accepted Masons of Ohio

Bellevue Metal & Recycling

Bellevue United Selective Fund

Bone Boys BBQ

Bower Tiling Service, INC.

Bowers Asphalt & Paving, INC.

Central Ohio Hobbies

Clouse Construction

Committee to Grow Bellevue

Division 4, MCR, National Model Railroaders Association INC.

Division 6, MCR, NMRA INC.

Eastwood Iron Horses

F.O.E. 490 Ladies Auxiliary

Fort Wayne Railroad Historical Society, Inc.

Franklin Sanitation

Fraternal Order of the Eagles #490 Charities Fund

Fraternal Order of the Eagles #490, Eagle Riders

Gardner & Strayer Insurance Group

Gilbert Heating & Plumbing

Hartlen Insurance Agency LLC.

Hunter’s Needs

Industrial Image, LLC

Janotta & Herner Construction

Leroy’s Locomotive Works

Lorain County Model Railroad Association, INC.

Mark Haynes Construction

Mielke Painting

Miller’s Drive In

Nickel Plate Road Historical & Technical Society

Norfolk Southern Foundation

Pittsburgh Air Brake Company

Pizza Wheel of Bellevue

Railroad Museum of Pennsylvania

Riley Contracting, INC.

Scheid Enterprises, INC.

Seitz Design & Construction, INC.

Solid Foundations, INC.

State Farm Insurance, Agent Brian Shupe

Terry McConnell Excavating, LLC

The Bellevue Historical Society Board of Directors

The Firelands Supply Company

The Kreimes Co. INC

The Mennonite Foundation, Inc.

The Samuel S. Johnson Foundation

The Steam Railroading Institute

Toledo, Lake Erie & Western Railway & Museum, Inc.

Tuffman Equipment & Supply

Twenty-First Century Foundation

Unilliance, Inc

Wm Dauch Concrete

Youngstown Steel Heritage